West Haven 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
595 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | V Baseball | Seymour (Scrim.) | Home - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Xavier | Home - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Sheehan | Away - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | TBA | TBA | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Magner Field [Directions] | TBA | TBA | |
TBA | JV Football | Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | TBA | TBA | |
TBA | JV Football | Fairfield Prep | Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University [Directions] | TBA | TBA | |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - Bailey MS Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | East Haven | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | Cancelled | TBA | |
TBA | JV Softball | Jonathan Law | Home - Warley Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Hamden | Home - Warley Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Blake Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
TBA | JV Softball | East Haven | Away - Deer Run School [Directions] | TBA | TBA | |
TBA | JV Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 8/25 | V Girls Soccer | Maloney (Scrim.) | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 8/27 | V Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 8/27 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden (Scrim.) | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 8/27 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden (Scrim.) | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Valley Regional (Scrim.) | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 8/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy (Scrim.) | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Football | St. Johns Prep (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 02:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Amity (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 09:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Jamboree | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Wed., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Coginchaug (Scrim.) | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/5 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven (Scrim.) | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/6 | FR Football | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 9/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | North Haven | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | L 19-20 | ||
Sat., 9/8 | JV Football | North Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Sat., 9/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | T 2-2 | ||
Sat., 9/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | TBA | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Shelton, Sheehan, Fairfield Prep | Away - Shelton HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Shelton, Sheehan, Lauralton Hall | Away - Shelton HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-2 | TBA | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 9/13 | FR Football | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Hamden | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | W 33-7 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - Bailey MS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Branford | Home - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | TBA | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 9/15 | JV Football | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - West Haven [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Sat., 9/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Guilford | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, Xavier | Away - East Rock Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, Mercy | Away - East Rock Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | North Haven | Away - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Amity | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/18 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | L 2-1 | TBA | |
Wed., 9/19 | FR Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | TBA | |
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | L 3-2 | ||
Thu., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - DellaCamera Stadium, UNH [Directions] | W 28-7 | TBA | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Moran MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Bailey MS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Home - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | L 3-2 | ||
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | TBA | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Away - Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | TBA | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | L 1-5 | TBA | |
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | TBA | |
Wed., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Hamden, Jonathan Law, Hillhouse | Away - Town Center Park- Hamden MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Hamden, Jonathan Law, Hillhouse | Away - Town Center Park- Hamden MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | TBA | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Bassick | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | W 50-6 | TBA | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | East Haven | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS-Grass Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | W 2-1 | TBA | |
Tue., 10/2 | JV Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 0-3 | TBA | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 10/4 | FR Football | Amity | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | TBA | |
Thu., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | TBA | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | North Haven | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | L 3-0 | TBA | |
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Carrigan MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | TBA | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Home - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | L 6-47 | TBA | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | L 2-5 | TBA | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | TBA | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 10/13 | JV Football | Daniel Hand | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | FR Football | Daniel Hand | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | North Haven | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Bailey MS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | L 0-5 | TBA | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 2-0 | TBA | |
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Football | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Guilford | Away - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Cheshire | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | L 14-21 | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | T 1-1 | TBA | |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Football | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Sat., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | L 2-0 | TBA | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | TBA | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Foran | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA | Home - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | TBA | |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | TBA | |
Wed., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 10/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Foran | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | FR Football | Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | Hillhouse | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | W 28-0 | ||
Thu., 11/8 | FR Football | Xavier | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | W 39-14 | TBA | |
Sat., 11/10 | JV Football | Xavier | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 11/14 | FR Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/16 | JV Football | Shelton | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/17 | V Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | L 12-42 | TBA | |
Mon., 11/19 | FR Football | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 11/22 | V Football | Fairfield Prep | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | L 12-63 | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westfield (MA) (Scrim.) | Away | 2:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad (Scrim.) | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 12/2 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick (Scrim.) | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 03:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 12/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.) | Away | 4:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven (Scrim.) | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven (Scrim.) | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Jamboree | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Alumni Game | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Suffield Coop | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | L 3-2 | TBA | |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard (Scrim.) | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | L 42-48 | ||
Tue., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | L 7-8 | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Portland/Cromwell | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Harding | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | W 50-36 | ||
Fri., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Harding | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Away - Wonderland Of Ice [Directions] | W 5-3 | TBA | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Shelton Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30am | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Sun., 12/16 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | W 5-2 | TBA | |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | West Haven @ SCC Boys Development Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Ctr | 4:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | W 66-48 | ||
Tue., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - WHHS Pool [Directions] | Notre Dame 91 WH/Pt 85 | TBA | |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | West Haven SCC Girls Developmental Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Ctr | 4:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00pm | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - Hamden Ice Rink [Directions] | W 9-2 | TBA | |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | L 35-80 | TBA | |
Thu., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 66-58 | TBA | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Prep | Home - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | L 67-40 | ||
Sat., 12/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Plainville | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 10:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 12/22 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 12/23 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | TBA | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 12/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Wed., 12/26 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | L 63-43 | ||
Thu., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 12/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Enfield | Home - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Alumni Game | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Home - WHHS Pool [Directions] | Shelton 98 WH/PT 80 | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM | Away [Directions] | W 88-54 | TBA | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Jon Law Beler Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15am | |
Sun., 12/30 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:16 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Amity | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | L 65-57 | ||
Wed., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Amity | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Amity | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Westminster School [Directions] | W 3-2 (OT) | TBA | |
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | W 6-0 | TBA | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | L 52-67 | TBA | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 1/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | Xavier 92 WH/PT 78 | TBA | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | L 57-45 | ||
Fri., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 5-4 | TBA | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | East Haven Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | W 4-1 | TBA | |
Sun., 1/6 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | W 47-42 | ||
Mon., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | West Haven @ SCC Boys Developmental Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Ctr | 4:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 27-75 | TBA | |
Mon., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | West Haven @ SCC Girls Developmental Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Ctr | 4:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | L 55-63 | ||
Wed., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 2-1 (OT) | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 93 WH/PT 85 | TBA | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | L 43-57 | ||
Wed., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | L 59-58 | ||
Fri., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | L 36-55 | TBA | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Away - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 7-3 | TBA | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Daniel Hand Duels | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00am | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | W 4-1 | TBA | |
Sun., 1/13 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | TBA | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | W 60-39 | TBA | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 1/15 | FR Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | West Haven @ SCC Novice Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Ctr | 3:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - WHHS Pool [Directions] | WH/PT 100 Hamden 83 | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | W 76-68(2OT) | ||
Tue., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | West Haven @ SCC Novice Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Ctr | 3:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | L 4-1 | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | New Haven Wrestling | Home - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Stamford Twin Rinks [Directions] | L 2-6 | TBA | |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | W 70-64 | ||
Thu., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | L 71-29 | ||
Fri., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | West Haven @ SCC Coaches Invitational Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Ctr | 8:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Eagle Classic | Away | 9:15 a.m. | 7:15am | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | West Haven @ SCC Coaches Invitational Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Ctr | 8:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sun., 1/20 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Branford | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | W 68-29 | ||
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Branford | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Branford | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 41-58 | TBA | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | L 2-10 | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Indoor Track | West Haven @ SCC West Track Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Ctr | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15pm | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 8-2 | TBA | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | West Haven @ SCC West Track Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Ctr | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | W 62-59 | TBA | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | W 54-46 | ||
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | W 6-1 | TBA | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower [Directions] | L 1-2 | TBA | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Rodney Smith Invitational | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 6:30am | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Sun., 1/27 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium [Directions] | W 73-67 | TBA | |
Mon., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | L 33-79 | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Home - WHHS Pool [Directions] | WH/PT 96 Foran/Law 84 | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Amity | Home - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | L 69-61 | TBA | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | W 2-1 | TBA | |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | L 63-38 | ||
Thu., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Indoor Track | West Haven SCC Championship Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Ctr | 3:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greater New Haven | Away - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | North Haven 94 WH/PT 87 | TBA | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | W 44-32 | TBA | |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Indoor Track | West Haven @ SCC Championship Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Ctr | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Foran Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15am | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 2/2 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Home - WHHS Pool [Directions] | Sheehan 95 WH/Pt 88 | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | W 51-39 | TBA | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | L 40-60 | ||
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 7-2 | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00pm | |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 48-47 | TBA | |
Thu., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | W 72-49 | ||
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 5-4 (OT) | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Wrestling | SCC Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | L 52-62 | TBA | |
Sat., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper [Directions] | W 2-0 | TBA | |
Sun., 2/10 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | TBA | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | L 48-85 | TBA | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | W 58-41 | ||
Wed., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | L 4-0 | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | W 68-48 | TBA | |
Wed., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Wrestling | Class L Championship | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver | Away - Classical Magnet [Directions] | L 65-71 | TBA | |
Sat., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Weaver | Away - Classical Magnet [Directions] | Cancelled | TBA | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Wrestling | Class L Championship | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | L 38-51 | TBA | |
Mon., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Branford | Home - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Wrestling | CIAC State Open | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | L 3-4(OT) | TBA | |
Sat., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC State Open | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | L 4-6 | TBA | |
Mon., 3/18 | V Baseball | North Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/20 | V Baseball | Cheshire (Scrim.) | Home - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 3/20 | V Baseball | Cheshire (Scrim.) | Home - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/21 | V Softball | Masuk (Scrim.) | Away - Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/23 | V Baseball | Montville (Scrim.) | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 3/23 | V Softball | Cromwell (Scrim.) | Home - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/23 | V Softball | Middletown (Scrim.) | Home - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 3/24 | V Softball | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Home - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/25 | V Baseball | North Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/25 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 3/26 | V Baseball | North Haven (Scrim.) | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 3/27 | V Baseball | Ansonia (Scrim.) | Home - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Home - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Baseball | Guilford (Scrim.) | Home - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/29 | V Baseball | Derby (Scrim.) | Home - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | L 5-17 | ||
Sat., 3/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Softball | Hamden | Away - HHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 19-6 | TBA | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | W 11-5 | TBA | |
Mon., 4/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Boys Tennis | Shelton | Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | L 5-14 | TBA | |
Mon., 4/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | W 16-0 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | Yes | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Lyman Hall, Fairfield Prep | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | TBA | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lyman Hall, Lauralton Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 4/2 | JV Softball | Hamden | Away - Bassett Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Tennis | East Haven | Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | TBA | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | W 6-5 | TBA | |
Wed., 4/3 | JV Baseball | Platt Tech | Home - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | L 6-20 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Softball | Guilford | Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS [Directions] | W 7-2 | TBA | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Baseball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | W 13-7 | TBA | |
Thu., 4/4 | JV Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Central | Away - BC Turf Field [Directions] | W 11-1 | TBA | |
Thu., 4/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Central | Away - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 7-0 | TBA | |
Sat., 4/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | L 18-6 | ||
Sat., 4/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Softball | Darien | Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | W 14-2 | TBA | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | L 10-3 | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | L 16-1 | ||
Mon., 4/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart high school [Directions] | L 4-16 | TBA | |
Mon., 4/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 4/9 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | North Haven | Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Sheehan, Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Softball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 9-5 | TBA | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Baseball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | L 4-3 | TBA | |
Wed., 4/10 | FR Baseball | Sheehan | Home - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Sheehan, Amity | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - University of New Haven [Directions] | W 4-3 | TBA | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Softball | Amity | Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6) [Directions] | W 3-0 | TBA | |
Thu., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Sheehan | Home - Painter Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | JV Softball | Amity | Away - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Foran | Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | L 2-8 | TBA | |
Fri., 4/12 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Town Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Boys Tennis | Sheehan | Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | L 10-7 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 4-1 | TBA | |
Sat., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | W 15-8 | TBA | |
Sat., 4/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | L 6-14 | TBA | |
Mon., 4/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 4/15 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Health & Racquet [Directions] | L 0-7 | TBA | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Baseball | Hamden | Home - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | L 5-2 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | JV Baseball | Hamden | Away - HHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Haven, Cheshire, Guilford | Home - WHHS - Marnell Track [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Tennis | Platt Tech | Away - eisenhower park [Directions] | W 7-0 | TBA | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Tennis | Career Magnet | Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | W 6-5(OT) | TBA | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Cheshire, Career Magnet, Foran | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Softball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Tennis | Mercy | Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | W 6-3 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 11-3 | TBA | |
Wed., 4/17 | JV Softball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Foran, Platt Tech | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | L 4-12 | TBA | |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Foran, Platt Tech | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 4/18 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Home - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | W 12-5 | ||
Sat., 4/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Lawmen Invitational | Away - Jonathan Law HS | 9:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 4/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field, New Haven [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | W 8-5 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Baseball | Shelton | Home - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Away - Riverview Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Amity | Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | TBA | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | L 8-3 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Mercy, Shelton | Away - Xavier [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Softball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 11-4 | TBA | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Shelton | Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 5-2 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Baseball | Bassick | Home - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | W 20-0 (5) | ||
Wed., 4/24 | FR Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | W 7-2 | TBA | |
Wed., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shelton, Xavier | Home - WHHS - Marnell Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | Hamden | Home - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | W 13-1 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 6-1 | TBA | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Baseball | Xavier | Away - Palmer Field [Directions] | L 4-7 | TBA | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | L 3-6 | TBA | |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | Platt Tech | Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Windsor | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | W 10-0 | ||
Sat., 4/27 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Windsor | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | L 12-7 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Painter Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilbur Cross | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | W 8-7 | TBA | |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Home - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Platt Tech | Away - eisenhower park [Directions] | W 4-3 | TBA | |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Town Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hamden, Wilbur Cross | Away - HHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Away - City of Middletown Courts at Wesleyan U., Vine Street [Directions] | L 0-7 | TBA | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hamden, Wilbur Cross | Away - Hamden [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | JV Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | TBA | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Baseball | Hamden | Away - HHS Baseball Field [Directions] | L 3-4 | TBA | |
Wed., 5/1 | FR Baseball | Hamden | Away - Legion Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | W 16-2 | TBA | |
Wed., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | TBA | |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Hamden | Home - Painter Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | TBA | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | L 6-12 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Softball | Shelton | Home - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | JV Softball | Shelton | Home - Warley Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Hamden | Away - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | TBA | |
Fri., 5/3 | V Baseball | Career Magnet | Away - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | W 11-3 | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Baseball | Career Magnet | Home - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | W 8-2 | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Fresh/Soph Invite | Away | 3:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 5/3 | JV Softball | Lyman Hall | Home - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | W 10-3 | TBA | |
Sat., 5/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Varsity Invite | Away - Middletown HS | 1:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 5/4 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus [Directions] | W 8-6 | Yes | |
Sat., 5/4 | JV Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Field #2/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | TBA | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Baseball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | L 5-9 | TBA | |
Mon., 5/6 | FR Baseball | Shelton | Away - Riverview Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Health & Racquet [Directions] | L 1-6 | TBA | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | L 15-2 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Jonathan Law | Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Home - Painter Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Notre Dame-West Haven, Branford | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Shelton | Away - East Village Park - Shelton [Directions] | L 2-4 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Sacred Heart Academy, Branford | Home - WHHS - Marnell Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Softball | Hillhouse | Away - Blackmon Field [Directions] | W 15-0 | TBA | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Softball | Career Magnet | Home - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Baseball | Xavier | Home - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | L 8-4 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | L 2-16 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand | Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Home - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | L 4-1 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | TBA | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | L 12-7 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | JV Softball | Daniel Hand | Home - Warley Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Hall | Home - Painter Park [Directions] | L 3-4 | TBA | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | L 1-2 | TBA | |
Fri., 5/10 | FR Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lady Titans Relay | Away - Sheehan HS | TBA | TBA | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Softball | East Haven | Home - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | W 6-3 | ||
Fri., 5/10 | JV Softball | East Haven | Home - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | L 6-7 | TBA | |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Softball | St. Joseph | Home - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC West Sectional | Away - Bowen Field, New Haven | 3:00 p.m. | TBA | rain date 5/15/19 |
Mon., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC West Sectional | Away - Bowen Field, New Haven | 2:00 p.m. | TBA | rain date 5/15/19 |
Mon., 5/13 | JV Softball | Amity | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Baseball | Sheehan | Home - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | L 6-3 | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | W 10-7 | ||
Tue., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Baseball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | W 18-5 (5) | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | L 5-17 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Platt Tech | Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Softball | Guilford | Home - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | W 6-3 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Hamden MS [Directions] | L 3-4 | TBA | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Boys Novice Meet | Away - Shelton HS | 3:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Prep | Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | L 7-10 | TBA | |
Thu., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Girls Novice Meet | Home - WHHS - Marnell Track [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | rain date 5/17/19 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Softball | Amity | Home - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | L 6-3 | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | L 0-10 | ||
Fri., 5/17 | FR Baseball | Foran | Away - Ken Walker Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Softball | Hillhouse | Home - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | W 12-0 | ||
Sat., 5/18 | V Baseball | East Haven | Home - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Sat., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Painter Park [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Painter Park [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/18 | JV Softball | Guilford | Home - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Lyman Hall | 2:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Championship | Away - Lyman Hall | 2:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | TBA | |
Tue., 5/21 | JV Baseball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 5/22 | FR Baseball | Seymour | Home - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | L 1-10 | TBA | |
Wed., 5/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Tennis | Guilford | Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Thu., 5/23 | JV Baseball | Branford | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA |